Quick Links

Useful Links

Our Staff

Senior Management Team

Mrs. Richmond

Mrs. Gilmore

Executive Head Teacher

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO

Teachers & Learning Staff

*Staff subject to change before academic year 2020/21

YEAR

TEACHER

UNQUALIFIED TEACHER/

TEACHING ASSISTANT

Nursery

Mrs. Clark

Miss Westwood

Reception

Mrs. Quinney     

(4 days)

Mrs. Ellis

Y1

Miss Hall

Mrs. Strazzanti

Y2

Mrs. Bella

Miss Holmes

Y3

Miss Edwards

Miss Mumford

Y4

Mrs. Gilmore

Mrs. Allen

Y5

Miss Costello

Mrs. Murphy

Y6

Mrs. Cox

Mrs. Spellman

Additional support across the school

Mrs Birch

Miss Hems

Miss Jensen

 

Senior Leadership Team

 NAME

 POST

 RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs. Richmond

Executive Head Teacher

Standards of pupil achievement, whole school pupil progress and attainment, AFL-data management, Safeguarding,
Teaching & Learning, target intervention groups,
Pupil Premium, Performance Management, raising aspirations, attendance and attainment. R.E. and Catholic Life, SMSC.

Mrs. Gilmore

 Assistant Headteacher

SEND - teaching and learning and quality of provision and resources, pupils pupil progress reviews and parent consultations for SEND pupils, target intervention groups.

Safeguarding, behaviour,  pupil well-being, P.M of TAs transition.

Mrs. Humpage

School Business Manager

Finance, raising orders, HR, payroll, personnel, administration, best value, audit, benchmarking, SFVS, admissions, LA returns, website, pupil data, reports, supply staff organisation, School Fund Manager, Building Services Supervisor, management of utilities, Performance management of Kitchen staff, Health and Safety, website.

 Subject Leaders

NAME

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs. Gilmore

English, Music

Mrs. Bella

R.E.

Mrs. Quinney

Early Years Lead

Mrs. McBrien

Science.

Miss Hall

Computing, Online Safety

Mrs. Cox

PE.

 Senior Office Administrator

Mrs. Petrie

Attendance, parent payments and administration, purchases, newsletters, certificates, pupil data, generating reports, website, office supplies, assisting with the planning and development of support services.

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs. Benton (Principle)

Miss Bashir

Miss Goodman
Miss Hackett
Mrs. Harvey